2016 Winners

OVERALL FEMALE 

  1. Amanda Brewster         20:34
  2. Leah Samson             22:22
  3. Marla Wasser            22:40 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14

    1 Sarah Galvani Townsan   27:29 
    2 Mia Pedigo              28:37 
    3 Katherine O'Connor       28:38 

 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Donna Gamble             32:47 
    2 Olivia Lender            57:36 

 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1 Sharon Rosenblatt        30:53 
    2 Rachael Lasnick          32:06 
    3 Lori Pagliano            34:34 

 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 Sarah Jane Compton      24:42 
    2 Salena Chatman          25:03 
    3 Rachel Lender            25:27 

 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 Huoy Walsh              25:05 
    2 Melinda Sharkey         25:42 
    3 Megan Thompson          26:39 

 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 Lori Riley              26:30 
    2 Laurie Von Schmidt      29:59 
    3 Lisa Bath                 33:23 

 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1 Mary Ellen Dombrowski    34:24 
    2 Sandy Spector           51:15 

 

OVERALL MALE

  1. Matt Santillo           18:17 
  2. Jeffrey Townsend        18:19
  3. Adam Sokol              19:45 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14

    1 Finley Sirowich         23:52 
    2 Drew Pedigo             23:53 
    3 Logan Matthews          24:51 

 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 John Lacerva             23:42 
    2 Noah Silvestry          26:10 
    3 Nicolas Zevallos        27:14 

 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1 Benjamin Bechtolshein   21:18 
    2 Julian Morales           21:32 
    3 John Leavitt             24:13 

 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 Duane Scotti             20:38 
    2 Bradford Buchta          20:54 
    3 Avi Perry                21:55 

 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

 

    1 Robert Bayer              22:02 
    2 Todd Joki               22:10 
    3 Jeremy Titus            22:55 

 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

 

    1 John Minervino           20:03 
    2 Chang Pao Kuo           21:01 
    3 Peter Sachner            26:44 

 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

 

    1 Neal Slobin             24:13 
    2 Steve Sheehan           25:07 
    3 Brian Walker            26:59 

 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

 

    1 Mark Sklarz             31:26 
    2 Endre Sarkany            37:26 

 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  OVER 90

    1 Herman Bernshtein        58:32

  • Favorite Races in CT

    The Murray Lender 5K Bagel Run was voted a favorite race in CT by Connecticut Magazine!

    Click here.

    The Murray Lender 5K Bagel Run was voted a favorite race in CT by Connecticut Magazine!

    Click here.

    The Murray Lender 5K Bagel Run was voted a favorite race in CT by Connecticut Magazine!

    Click here.

    The Murray Lender 5K Bagel Run was voted a favorite race in CT by Connecticut Magazine!

    Click here.

    The Murray Lender 5K Bagel Run was voted a favorite race in CT by Connecticu...

    Click here.

    The Murray Lender 5K Bagel Run was voted a fav...

    Click here.

    The Murray Lender 5K ...

    Click here.

    The Murray ...

    Click here.

Thank you, 2016 Sponsors!

 

 

Title Sponsor

  

 

 

 

 

 

Platinum

Robin Companies

 

 

 

Gold

Lender Family

Silver

Laticrete   • Precision Aerospace  •  Mark & Judith Sklarz  • ​John Lichman family  • Eder Brothers  •  CIT  •  A1 Toyota 

 

Bronze

Fresh Concepts • People's United Bank  •  Berdon, Young & Margolis, PC  • Trachten Law Firm  • CDIC  •  Woodbridge Social  •  Blueprint Benefit Advisors  •  David Pinkert, DMD​  •  Nelson and Votto  •  Levey, Miller & Maretz